Rabu, Februari 10, 2010

Nominasi Piala Oscar 2010 (82nd Academy Awards) : Avatar VS The Hurt Locker

Tahun ini Academy Awards ke 82 bakal diadakan dan ditayangkan pada 7 Maret 2010. Dan yang gw post dibawah adalah Major Award untuk piala Oscar tahun ini. Check It Out...



Best Picture :
* Avatar
* The Blind Side
* District 9
* An Education
* The Hurt Locker
* Inglourious Basterds
* Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
* A Serious Man
* Up
* Up in the Air

Best Director :
* Kathryn Bigelow – The Hurt Locker
* James Cameron – Avatar
* Lee Daniels – Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
* Jason Reitman – Up in the Air
* Quentin Tarantino – Inglourious Basterds

Best Actor :
* Jeff Bridges – Crazy Heart as Bad Blake
* George Clooney – Up in the Air as Ryan Bingham
* Colin Firth – A Single Man as George Falconer
* Morgan Freeman – Invictus as Nelson Mandela
* Jeremy Renner – The Hurt Locker as Sgt. William James

Best Actress :
* Sandra Bullock – The Blind Side as Leigh Anne Tuohy
* Helen Mirren – The Last Station as Sofya Tolstoy
* Carey Mulligan – An Education as Jenny Miller
* Gabourey Sidibe – Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
as Clarieece "Precious" Jones
* Meryl Streep – Julie & Julia as Julia Child

Best Supporting Actor :
* Matt Damon – Invictus as François Pienaar
* Woody Harrelson – The Messenger as Capt. Tony Stone
* Christopher Plummer – The Last Station as Leo Tolstoy
* Stanley Tucci – The Lovely Bones as George Harvey
* Christoph Waltz – Inglourious Basterds as Col. Hans Landa

Best Supporting Actress :
* Penélope Cruz – Nine as Carla Albanese
* Vera Farmiga – Up in the Air as Alex Goran
* Maggie Gyllenhaal – Crazy Heart as Jean Craddock
* Anna Kendrick – Up in the Air as Natalie Keener
* Mo'Nique – Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire as Mary Lee Johnston



Best Original Screenplay :
* The Hurt Locker – Mark Boal
* Inglourious Basterds – Quentin Tarantino
* The Messenger – Alessandro Camon and Oren Moverman
* A Serious Man – Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
* Up – Tom McCarthy, Bob Peterson and Pete Docter

Best Adapted Screenplay :
* District 9 – Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell from Alive in Joburg
by Neill Blomkamp
* An Education – Nick Hornby from An Education by Lynn Barber
* In the Loop – Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell,
Armando Ianucci and Tony Roche from The Thick of It created by Armando Iannucci
* Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire – Geoffrey Fletcher
from Push by Sapphire
* Up in the Air – Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner from Up in the Air
by Walter Kirn


Best Animated Feature :
* Coraline – Henry Selick
* Fantastic Mr. Fox – Wes Anderson
* The Princess and the Frog – Ron Clements and John Musker
* The Secret of Kells – Tomm Moore
* Up – Pete Docter

Best Foreign Language Film :
* Ajami (Israel) in Arabic and Hebrew – Scandar Copti and Yaron Shani
* El Secreto de Sus Ojos (Argentina) in Spanish – Juan José Campanella
* The Milk of Sorrow (Peru) in Spanish and Quechua – Claudia Llosa
* Un Prophète (France) in French, Corsican and Arabic – Jacques Audiard
* The White Ribbon (Germany) in German – Michael Haneke


0 komentar: